Practical Information

Practical Information

This page will provide applicants with practical information regarding paperwork and requirements pertaining to the different programs

Visas

For the teacher Plus program, our teachers always need to apply for a ‘Z type’ viza, which is the official work visa in China.

Read more

TEFL

A TEFL certificate could be one of the required documents for applying the for the Z type visa, we kindly advise our English teacher program applicants to take a 120 hour TEFL course, which can be taken online or offline if they don’t have a TEFL-certificate yet.

Read more

Insurance

If you’re participating in one of our programs, it is important that you’re insured well. Therefore, we’d set up collaborations with a couple of main insurance companies in China and the Netherlands. The insurance policy contains both a medical and an accident insurance. For more information, please check the website or brochures of the insurance companies.

Read more

 

 

China Plus uses cookies for both functional and marketing purposes by China Plus and third parties. Continued use of this website is an implicit agreement to the usage of these cookies. For more information, see our privacy policy
OK